Directory

The following is a listing of all staff and administration within Walnut Hills High School. The listing contains phone numbers, email addresses and room assignments. For other more detailed information, please see information located in the tabs above or use the Search function located on the top right of your screen.
  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z  
Clear Filter
Timothy Agnello
Timothy Agnello
Science Teacher
513-363-8491
Room: Floating
 
Bret Albright
Bret Albright
Chorus Teacher
513-363-8580
Room: 2840
 
Susan Allen
Susan Allen
Speech Pathologist
513-363-8469
Room: 1232
 
Debra Armstrong
Debra Armstrong
Math Teacher
513-363-8508
Room: 1315
 
Jo Baldwin
Jo Baldwin
Tech Coord
513-363-8628
Room: 2721
 
Christopher Bannister
Christopher Bannister
Math Teacher
513-363-8487
Room: Floating
 
Allan Barrett
Allan Barrett
Science Teacher
513-363-8631
Room: Floating
 
Sallie Barringer
Sallie Barringer
Librarian
513-363-8516
Room: 3203
 
Barbara Bates
Barbara Bates
Alumni Cashier
513-363-8437
Room: 2215
 
Gerry Beauchamp
Gerry Beauchamp
Intervention Specialist
Room: 3101
 
Daniel Beaven
Daniel Beaven
Latin Teacher
513-363-8631
Room: Floating
 
Lauren Bernstein
Lauren Bernstein
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8514
Room: 2605
 
Christine Betz
Christine Betz
English Teacher
513-363-8652
Room: 3314
 
Officer Phil Black
Officer Phil Black
Resource Officer
513-363-8456
Room: 2241
 
Melissa Bohmer
Melissa Bohmer
504 Coordinator
513-363-8668
Room: 3102
 
Robbie Boshears
Robbie Boshears
513-363-8594
Room: Traveling
 
Robbie Boshears
Robbie Boshears
English Teacher
513-363-8594
Room: Traveling
 
Francesca Bownas-Rayburn
Francesca Bownas-Rayburn
English Teacher
513-363-8534
Room: 2302
 
Jerome Brady
Jerome Brady
English Teacher
513-363-8506
Room: 3315
 
Samantha Bramlage
Samantha Bramlage
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8622
Room: 3113
 
Steve Brogden
Steve Brogden
Science Teacher
513-363-8454
Room: 2723
 
Lisa Brokamp
Lisa Brokamp
Science Teacher
513-363-8555
Room: 2716
 
Renita Brooks
Renita Brooks
Counselor
513-363-8431
Room: 2203
 
Debbie Burris
Debbie Burris
Math Teacher
513-363-8664
Room: 2308
 
Adrian Cabrera
Adrian Cabrera
Guidance Department Head
513-363-8450
Room: 2203
 
John Caliguri
John Caliguri
Music Teacher
513-363-8442
Room: 2848
 
Richard Canter
Richard Canter
Marching Band Director
513-363-8510
Room: 1850
 
Cindy Carlton-Ford
Cindy Carlton-Ford
Writing Center
513-363-8626
Room: 3301
 
Claire Carson
Claire Carson
Math Teacher
513-363-8583
Room: Traveling
 
Julie Cathey
Julie Cathey
Psychologist
513-363-8413
Room: 2229
 
John Chambers
John Chambers
Principal
513-363-8400
Room: 2230
 
Teresa Christie
Teresa Christie
7-9 Grade Office
513-363-8570
Room: 2207
 
Sandee Coats-Haan
Sandee Coats-Haan
Science Teacher
513-363-8440
Room: 3711
 
Jeremy Collins
Jeremy Collins
German Teacher
513-363-8581
Room: 1603
 
Laurie Cotton
Laurie Cotton
Math Teacher
513-363-8459
Room: 3701/3703
 
Drew Couch
Drew Couch
English Teacher
513-363-8523
Room: Floating
 
Aaron Cucchetti
Aaron Cucchetti
Visual Art Teacher
513-363-8595
Room: 8595
 
Shelli Daniels
Shelli Daniels
12th Grade Office
513-363-8445
Room: 2216
 
Sairima Dass
Sairima Dass
ESL Specialist
513-363-8651
Room: 1232
 
Rebecca Davis
Rebecca Davis
Grades 7-9 (A-L) Secretary
513-363-8423
Room: 2207
 
Justin DeMoss
Justin DeMoss
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8520
Room: 1107
 
Meg Dietz
Meg Dietz
Student Success Center
513-363-8613
Room: 2701
 
Rebecca Dobbs
Rebecca Dobbs
Math Teacher
513-363-8411
Room: Traveling
 
Susan Donnett
Susan Donnett
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8539
Room: 3111
 
Elizabeth Duncan Scruggs
Elizabeth Duncan Scruggs
Intervention Specialist
Room: 3101
 
Heather Durbin
Heather Durbin
PE
513-363-8486
Room: 1821
 
Steve Ellison
Steve Ellison
Athletic Director
513-363-8635
Room: 2404
 
Jennifer Fay
Jennifer Fay
Math Teacher
513-363-8524
Room: 1311
 
Tanya Ficklin
Tanya Ficklin
Counselor
513-363-8463
Room: 2203
 
Janet Fine-Todd
Janet Fine-Todd
Treasurer
513-363-8405
Room: 2206
 
Jenna Fischesser
Jenna Fischesser
10-11 Grade Office
513-363-8641
Room: 2209
 
Margo Fisher-Bellman
Margo Fisher-Bellman
English Teacher
513-363-8429
Room: 3312
 
Erin Fite
Erin Fite
Spanish Teacher
513-363-8532
Room: 1608
 
Susan Flowers
Susan Flowers
Social Worker
513-363-8521
Room: 3302
 
Amy Forrester
Amy Forrester
Music Secretary
513-363-8582
Room: 1842
 
Doreena Fox
Doreena Fox
Modern World Language Co-Department Head
513-363-8672
Room: 2609
 
Jenny French
Jenny French
Alumni
513-363-8501
Room: 2215
 
Stephanie Furlow
Stephanie Furlow
Receptionist
513-363-8402
Room: 2200
 
Martha Geller
Martha Geller
513-363-8455
Room: 2205
 
Catherine George
Catherine George
Art Teacher
513-363-8559
Room: 2715
 
Jayma George
Jayma George
Science Teacher
513-363-8443
Room: 3704
 
Joe Gerth
Joe Gerth
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8617
Room: 1111
 
Samantha Gerwe-Perkins
Samantha Gerwe-Perkins
English Teacher
513-363-8665
Room: 2306
 
Chris Gibson
Chris Gibson
Strings Teacher
513-363-8453
Room: 2848
 
Carolyn Gilman
Carolyn Gilman
Alumni
513-363-8503
Room: 2215
 
Dr. William Gordon
Dr. William Gordon
Math Teacher
513-363-8418
Room: 1309/3104
 
Peggy Groeber
Peggy Groeber
Student Success Center
513-363-8586
Room: 2701
 
Jessica Handshoe
Jessica Handshoe
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8657
Room: Traveling
 
Alaric Harris
Alaric Harris
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8476
Room: 3115
 
Dr. Rajni Harsh
Dr. Rajni Harsh
Science Co-Department Head
513-363-8538
Room: 2720
 
Johanka Hart-Tompkins
Johanka Hart-Tompkins
Modern World Language Co-Department Head
513-363-8412
Room: 2611
 
Debbie Heldman
Debbie Heldman
Executive Director of Alumni Foundation
513-363-8496
Room: 2215
 
Matthew Henstridge
Matthew Henstridge
Latin Teacher
513-363-8473
Room: 2103
 
Mark Hermann
Mark Hermann
513-363-8603
Room: 2403
 
Ricardo Hill
Ricardo Hill
Computer Apps Teacher
513-363-8457
Room: 3701
 
Julie Holt
Julie Holt
513-363-8546
Room: 2201
 
Maria Horn
Maria Horn
Test Coordinator
513-363-8406
Room: 3106
 
Debra Hutchinson
Debra Hutchinson
Science Teacher
513-363-8647
Room: Traveling
 
Yanping Ji
Yanping Ji
Chinese Teacher
513-363-8545
Room: 1606
 
Kelsey June
Kelsey June
English Teacher
513-363-8681
Room: 2602
 
Kathleen (Ploy) Keener
Kathleen (Ploy) Keener
Latin Teacher
513-363-8589
Room: 2113
 
Brandon Keller
Brandon Keller
English Teacher
513-363-8603
Room: Traveling
 
Erin Kenney
Erin Kenney
Math Teacher
513-363-8444
Room: 3206
 
Mallory Kessen
Mallory Kessen
English / Comp Tech Teacher
513-363-8598
Room: 2603
 
Lowell Kloth
Lowell Kloth
PE Teacher
513-363-8427
Room: 2800
 
George Kontsis
George Kontsis
PE/Health Teacher
513-363-8662
Room: 2402
 
Joan Kuethe
Joan Kuethe
Lead Secretary
513-363-8401
Room: 2202
 
Jack Kuzniczci
Jack Kuzniczci
PE Teacher
513-363-8544
Room: JH Gym
 
Ronald La Niear
Ronald La Niear
Math Teacher
513-363-8596
Room: 2310
 
Robyn Lallathin
Robyn Lallathin
PE/Health Teacher
513-363-8655
Room: Traveling
 
Nicholas Lander
Nicholas Lander
Latin Teacher
513-363-8671
Room: Traveling
 
Adam Lazar
Adam Lazar
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8687
Room: 1101
 
Jeffery Lazar
Jeffery Lazar
Science Teacher
513-363-8512
Room: 3714
 
Edward LeBorgne
Edward LeBorgne
Artistic Director (Performing Arts and Visual Arts)
513-363-8513
Room: 1840
 
Dave Lewis
Dave Lewis
Science Teacher
513-363-8650
Room: Traveling
 
Jennifer Lewis
Jennifer Lewis
Math Teacher
513-363-8435
 
Tara Ligon
Tara Ligon
Latin Teacher
513-363-8518
Room: 2114
 
Dominic Lovaglio
Dominic Lovaglio
Science Teacher
513-363-8550
Room: 3707
 
Jessica Lowe
Jessica Lowe
Math Teacher
513-363-8480
Room: 1309
 
Susan Macsotai
Susan Macsotai
Science Teacher
513-363-8430
Room: Floating
 
Keith Maddox
Keith Maddox
Spanish Teacher
513-363-8449
Room: 1607
 
Leah Madigan
Leah Madigan
Math Teacher
513-363-8489
Room: 1303
 
Ashley Markesbery
Ashley Markesbery
English Teacher
513-363-8680
 
James Martin
James Martin
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8525
Room: 1113
 
Michelle Martinez
Michelle Martinez
Latin Teacher
513-363-8523
Room: Traveling
 
Kylie Martinod
Kylie Martinod
Science Teacher
513-363-8482
Room: Traveling
 
Emma Massie
Emma Massie
Math Teacher
513-363-8425
Room: 1305
 
Kevin McCormick
Kevin McCormick
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8527
Room: 1602
 
Sara McGuire-Jay
Sara McGuire-Jay
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8531
Room: 3112
 
Brian Meeron
Brian Meeron
Math Teacher
513-363-8537
Room: floating
 
Jennifer Meininger
Jennifer Meininger
Counseling Secretary
513-363-8467
Room: 2203
 
Mike Miles
Mike Miles
Math Teacher
513-363-8529
Room: 1313
 
Brian Miller
Brian Miller
English Teacher
513-363-8462
Room: 2607
 
Christine Miller
Christine Miller
Social Worker
513-363-8414
Room: 3302
 
Erich Miller
Erich Miller
Science Teacher
513-363-8530
Room: 2719
 
Christine Minano
Christine Minano
English Teacher
513-363-8578
Room: 3313
 
Alexandra Mondini
Alexandra Mondini
Science Teacher
513-363-8682
Room: 2704
 
Marlene Montgomery
Marlene Montgomery
Math Teacher
513-363-8540
Room: 1300
 
Shannon Montiel
Shannon Montiel
Spanish Teacher
513-363-8620
Room: Traveling
 
Elizabeth Moore
Elizabeth Moore
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8624
Room: Traveling
 
Tricia Moore
Tricia Moore
Math Teacher
513-363-8547
Room: Traveling
 
Acacia Moraes-Diniz
Acacia Moraes-Diniz
Library Aide
513-363-8406
 
Patricia Morgan
Patricia Morgan
Counselor
513-363-8488
Room: 2203
 
Michael Murphy
Michael Murphy
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8438
Room: 3103
 
Wadeeah Nashid
Wadeeah Nashid
Math Teacher
513-363-8536
Room: 1301
 
Anthony Nims
Anthony Nims
Choral Teacher
513-363-8541
Room: 2840
 
Kathy Noland
Kathy Noland
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8608
Room: 3505
 
Lisa Norris
Lisa Norris
513-363-8498
Room: LRM
 
Elizabeth Ormsby
Elizabeth Ormsby
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8593
Room: 3204
 
Elizabeth Owens
Elizabeth Owens
Spanish Teacher
513-363-8636
Room: Traveling
 
Pam Owens
Pam Owens
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8446
Room: 3117
 
Rita Patel
Rita Patel
Science Teacher
513-363-8611
Room: Traveling
 
John Peltier
John Peltier
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8416
Room: 3110
 
Andrew Peoples
Andrew Peoples
Assistant Marching Band Director
513-363-8519
Room: 1845
 
Mitchell Perdrix
Mitchell Perdrix
Social Studies Department Head
513-363-8577
Room: 2601
 
Denise Pfeiffer
Denise Pfeiffer
Science Co-Department Head
513-363-8430
Room: 3716
 
Alix Pitra
Alix Pitra
French Teacher
513-363-8545
Room: 1606
 
Marjorie Platt
Marjorie Platt
English Teacher
513-363-8670
Room: 2602
 
Sam Pogoni
Sam Pogoni
Classics Department Head
513-363-8543
Room: 2110
 
Lauren Posta
Lauren Posta
English Teacher
513-363-8419
Room: 3305
 
Marilyn Ray
Marilyn Ray
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8446
Room: 1110
 
Helen Raymond-Goers
Helen Raymond-Goers
Theater Teacher
513-363-8684
Room: 3503
 
Kathy Restle
Kathy Restle
Assistant Principal
513-363-8428
Room: 2209
 
Mary Rhame
Mary Rhame
Math Teacher
513-363-8592
Room: 2308
 
Linda Richard
Linda Richard
Paraprofessional
 
Rebecca Richmond
Rebecca Richmond
Math Teacher
513-363-8475
Room: 1305
 
Melissa Riggs
Melissa Riggs
Science Teacher
513-363-8477
Room: 2714
 
Jake Riordan
Jake Riordan
English Teacher
513-363-8478
Room: 3310
 
Karen Rowe
Karen Rowe
Math Teacher
513-363-8554
Room: 1312
 
Luke Schamer
Luke Schamer
English Teacher
513-363-8472
Room: 3309
 
Mackenzie Schimizzie
Mackenzie Schimizzie
Math Teacher
513-363-8475
Room: 3505
 
Ferd Schneider
Ferd Schneider
Math Department Head
513-363-8557
Room: 1310
 
William Schnure
William Schnure
Science Teacher
513-363-8587
Room: 2722
 
Kyle Scudder
Kyle Scudder
English Teacher
513-363-8591
Room: 3311
 
Frank Sedgwick
Frank Sedgwick
Math Teacher
513-363-8648
Room: Traveling
 
William Shaw
William Shaw
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8564
Room: 1108
 
Michael Sherman
Michael Sherman
Drama Teacher
513-363-8542
Room: 2510
 
Amanda Siler
Amanda Siler
CIC Director
513-363-8609
Room: 2205
 
Barrett Smith
Barrett Smith
Latin Teacher
513-363-8631
Room: 2112
 
Brad Smith
Brad Smith
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8526
Room: 3105
 
Jessica Smitson
Jessica Smitson
Assistant Principal
513-363-8400
Room: 2207
 
Shay Steele
Shay Steele
513-363-8601
Room: 2401
 
Peter Stefanou
Peter Stefanou
Math Teacher
513-363-8590
Room: 3104/3303
 
Samantha Stephenson
Samantha Stephenson
English Teacher
513-363-8507
Room: Floating
 
Barbara Stewart
Barbara Stewart
English Teacher
513-363-8616
Room: 1601
 
Joe Stewart
Joe Stewart
Assistant Principal
513-363-8400
Room: 2216
 
Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8507
Room: Traveling
 
Donald Stocker
Donald Stocker
Art Teacher
513-363-8474
Room: 2711
 
Katie Sullivan
Katie Sullivan
Science Teacher
513-363-8479
Room: 3717
 
Brian Sweeney
Brian Sweeney
English Department Head
513-363-8572
Room: 3208
 
Blake Taylor
Blake Taylor
English Teacher
513-363-8485
Room: 2311
 
Morgan Taylor
Morgan Taylor
Counselor
513-363-8409
Room: 2203
 
Anna Tewell
Anna Tewell
Intervention Specialist Department Head
Room: 3101
 
Elizabeth Thelen
Elizabeth Thelen
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8465
Room: Floating
 
Ryan Thelen
Ryan Thelen
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8659
 
Elizabeth Thomas
Elizabeth Thomas
Latin Teacher
513-363-8610
Room: 2109
 
Ashley Thomas Morgan
Ashley Thomas Morgan
Assistant Principal
513-363-8492
Room: 2207
 
Andrew Truty
Andrew Truty
Latin Teacher
513-363-8688
Room: 2111
 
Fred Tudor
Fred Tudor
Discipline
513-363-8483
Room: 2818
 
Sean Tulley
Sean Tulley
Classics Teacher
513-363-8547
Room: Floating
 
Sandy Uhrig
Sandy Uhrig
CIC
513-363-8666
Room: 2205
 
Sally Updike
Sally Updike
Student Success Center
513-363-8673
Room: 2701
 
Bill Valenzano
Bill Valenzano
Health Teacher
513-363-8433
Room: 1450
 
Andries van der Bent
Andries van der Bent
Science Teacher
513-363-8497
Room: Traveling
 
Jennifer Vargas
Jennifer Vargas
Spanish Teacher
513-363-8551
Room: 1605
 
Kim VonBargen
Kim VonBargen
Science Teacher
513-363-8511
Room: 3742
 
Nick Vose
Nick Vose
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8607
Room: Floating
 
Laura Wasem
Laura Wasem
Latin Teacher
513-363-8426
Room: 2115
 
Ellen Wathen
Ellen Wathen
Librarian
513-363-8585
Room: 3203
 
Kim Watling
Kim Watling
Visual Art Teacher
513-363-8565
Room: 2713
 
Birgit Weeks
Birgit Weeks
German Teacher
513-363-8606
Room: Traveling
 
Mike Wendeln
Mike Wendeln
Music Teacher
513-363-8649
Room: 1840
 
Christine Wickemeier
Christine Wickemeier
Student Success Center, Director
513-363-8549
Room: 2701
 
Wayne Wiggins
Wayne Wiggins
Social Studies Teacher
513-363-8528
Room: 3114
 
Kathleen Wilke
Kathleen Wilke
Spanish Teacher
513-363-8466
Room: 1608
 
Rashaan Williams
Rashaan Williams
Counselor
513-363-8493
Room: 2800
 
Dawn Wolfe
Dawn Wolfe
English Teacher
513-363-8434
Room: 2301
 
Heather Woodyard-Neiger
Heather Woodyard-Neiger
Science Teacher
513-363-8477
Room: 3726

 
US News - America's Best High Schools - Ranked 65th in USA and awarded Gold Medal status.
Newsweek - America's Best High Schools 2010 - Walnut Hills Ranked 66th in USA and #1 in Ohio!